English (IT Security)
code vocabulary [correct]
DEF: A set of plain text items to which code equivalents are to be assigned in a code system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
vocabulaire-code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'articles de texte clair auquel des équivalents codés sont attribués dans un système de codage.