English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Applications of Electronics)
code wheel [correct]
DEF: The wheel that actuates a relay to produce coded signals on a McCulloh circuit transmitter.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Applications de l'électronique)
roue codeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour un indicatif de station.