English (Aeroindustry)
code window [correct]; code indicator [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
fenêtre d'affichage de code [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fenêtre code [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.