English (Military Training)
Current [correct]
DEF: Describes an individual who is eligible for nomination. There are several reasons why an individual would not be current. These include terminal leave, missing, or suspended duty. It also includes people with a Unit Identification Code(UIC) of 3048. One may not view personnel information for a non-current person on the Nominate Individual window or query that person on the Personnel Query window.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System ITMIS.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Qualifie une personne qui peut être nommée pour un cours. Il y a plusieurs motifs pour lesquels une personne ne serait pas admissible, à savoir congé de fin de service, personne manquante ou service suspendu; sont également incluses les personnes ayant le Code d'identification d'unité (CIU)3048. On ne peut visualiser les renseignements personnels de quelqu'un qui n'est pas admissible dans la fenêtre Nomination individuelle ni faire une interrogation à ce sujet dans la fenêtre Interrogation - Personnel.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).