English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Telecommunications Transmission)
MESRAN [correct]
DEF: A code word indicating that a collective upper air message follows.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
MESRAN [correct]
DEF: Mot de code indiquant qu'un message collectif d'observation en altitude suit.