English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications)
single-stage arrangement
OBS: The features of codec system(...) can be summarized as follows(...) single-stage arrangement enables codecs to be interconnected directly.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications)
montage mono-étage
OBS: Les caractéristiques du système codec (...) sont les suivantes (...) le montage mono-étage permet d'interconnecter directement les codecs.