English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
coded audio bit stream [correct]
DEF: A coded representation of an audio signal.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
train binaire audio codé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation codée d'un signal audio, telle que spécifié dans la présente Norme internationale.
OBS: audio.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
flujo de bits de audio codificado [correct, masculine noun]; corriente de bits de audio codificado [feminine noun]