English (Programming Languages)
transfer encoding syntax [correct]
DEF: The mapping from a coded character set which has been encoded in a Character Encoding Scheme to an encoding which may be more suitable for transmission using specific protocols.
French (Langages de programmation)
syntaxe d'encodage de transfert [feminine noun]