English (Codes (Software))
alphanumeric coded character set [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A coded character set whose character set is an alphanumeric character set. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: alphanumeric coded character set : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu de caractères codés alphanumériques [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Jeu de caractères codés dont le jeu de caractères est un jeu de caractères alphanumérique. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: jeu de caractères codés alphanumériques : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
juego de caracteres codificados alfanuméricamente [correct, masculine noun]