English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Letterpress (printing methods); Trade; Internet and Telematics)
information technology software [correct]
CONT: This standard is applicable to the acquisition and use by the federal government of information technology hardware and software that may be required to interchange character coded information in English or French.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Typographie (procédés d'impression); Commerce; Internet et télématique)
logiciel de la technologie de l'information [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Champ d'application Cette norme s'applique à l'acquisition et à l'utilisation par le gouvernement fédéral de matériel et de logiciel de la technologie de l'information pouvant être nécessaires aux échanges de données codées en anglais ou en français.