English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Letterpress (printing methods); Trade)
7-bit and 8-bit Coded Character Sets for Information Processing and Interchange [correct]
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Typographie (procédés d'impression); Commerce)
Jeux de caractères codés à 7 et 8 éléments pour le traitement et l'échange d'information [correct, masculine noun]