English (Air Transport)
7-unit coded character set [correct]
CONT: It shall be the responsibility of Administrations using the 7-unit coded character set to accommodate adjacent AFTN stations employing ITA-2 code in the format described in 4. 4. 2.
French (Transport aérien)
jeu de caractères codés à 7 moments [masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombera aux administrations qui utilisent le jeu de caractères codés à 7 moments d'assurer le service au bénéfice des stations du RSFTA voisines qui utilisent l'alphabet ITA-2 dans le format décrit en 4.4.2.