English (Micrographics)
encoded data [correct, plural]
DEF: (1) signals converted to coded form.(2) Data converted by the use of a code or coded character set in such a manner that reconversion to the original form is possible.
French (Micrographie)
données encodées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: (1) signaux convertis en une forme donnée. (2) Données converties au moyen d'un code ou d'un jeu de caractères codés de façon à ce que la reconversion dans la forme originale soit possible.