English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
character coded information [correct]; character-coded information [correct]
CONT: This standard is applicable to the acquisition and use by the federal government of information technology hardware and software that may be required to interchange character coded information in English or French.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
données codées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Cette norme s'applique à l'acquisition et à l'utilisation par le gouvernement fédéral de matériel et de logiciel de la technologie de l'information pouvant être nécessaires aux échanges de données codées en anglais ou en français.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
datos codificados [correct, masculine noun, plural]