English (Codes (Software); Computer Mathematics)
coded decimal number [correct]; coded decimal
DEF: A number consisting of a group of characters in which each character or group of characters represents a specific figure in an associated decimal number.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Mathématiques informatiques)
décimal codé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Matemáticas para computación)
número decimal codificado [correct, masculine noun]; decimal codificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número, que consiste de caracteres sucesivos o un grupo de caracteres, en el que cada carácter representa usualmente una cifra específica en un número decimal asociado.