English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
coded-aperture telescope [correct]
DEF: A soft gamma-ray telescope that uses a coded mask to image celestial sources...
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
télescope à ouverture codée [correct, masculine noun]