English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
compressed image data [correct, plural]
DEF: A coded representation of an image, as specified in this Specification.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
données d'image comprimées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Représentation codée d'une image, telle que définie dans la présente Spécification.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).