English (Information Processing (Informatics))
non coded graphics [correct, standardized]; image graphics [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique that involves the projection and positioning of selectable fixed images.
OBS: non coded graphics; image graphics : terms standardized by CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
graphie en mode image [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; imagerie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique impliquant la projection et le positionnement d'images fixes sélectionnées.
OBS: graphie en mode image; imagerie : termes normalisés par la CSA.