English (Astronomy; Scientific Research Equipment)
coded mask telescope [correct]
DEF: A recently developed telescope system that enables high-quality sky images to be made using nonfocusing optics.
OBS: A development of the simple pinhole camera.
French (Astronomie; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
télescope à masque codé [correct, masculine noun]