English (Computer Programs and Programming)
link test [correct]; linkage analysis
DEF: Testing of a group of modules to ensure that the modules operate correctly in combination.
OBS: linkage : programming that connects two separately coded routines; e. g. the coding that links a subroutine to the program with which it is to be used.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyse de liens [feminine noun]; test de liens [masculine noun]