English (Software)
preset parameter [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A parameter that is bound when the computer program is constructed, for example it is flowcharted, coded or compiled. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: preset parameter: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
paramètre prédéfini [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Paramètre que l'on fixe lors de l'élaboration d'un programme d'ordinateur, par exemple lors du tracé de l'organigramme, ou bien lors de l'écriture ou de la compilation du programme. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: paramètre prédéfini : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
parámetro predeterminado [correct, masculine noun]; parámetro prefijado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro cuyo valor es fijado con anterioridad al procesamiento de un programa o rutina.