English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coded pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse with internal (intrapulse) amplitude, frequency, or phase modulation, used for identification or for pulse compression.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impulsion codée [correct, feminine noun]