English (Telecommunications)
pulse coded transmission [correct]
OBS: Data transmission and automatic calling. That portion of the system which presents information derived from pulse coded transmissions.
French (Télécommunications)
transmission codée par impulsions
OBS: Transmission de paramètres et appels automatiques. Partie du système qui fournit des paramètres provenant de transmissions codées par impulsions.