English (Electronic Systems)
digital pulse [correct]
DEF: Electronic signals which represent information in binary coded form as a finite number of pulses; e. g. at two levels which correspond to the binary notation 0 and 1.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
impulsion numérique [correct, feminine noun]