English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
multimedia representation [correct]
DEF: the property of handling several types of representation media ....
OBS: representation media : the type of the interchanged data, which defines the nature of information as described by its coded form....
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
représentation multimédia [correct, feminine noun]