English (Codes (Software); Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
table specification data [correct, plural]
DEF: The coded representation from which the tables used in the encoder and decoder are generated.
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
données de spécification de table [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Représentation codée, à partir de laquelle sont générées les tables utilisées dans le codeur et dans le décodeur.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).