English (Electronic Publishing; Informatics)
bisynchronous [correct, noun]
DEF: A set of operating procedures originated by IBM for the synchronous transmission of binary coded data.
French (Éditique; Informatique)
procédure bisynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de procédures d'exploitation créées par IBM et servant à la transmission synchrone de données codées en binaire.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Informática)
bisíncrono [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protocolo de líneas creado por IBM para la comunicación sincronizada entre la unidad central y las estaciones remotas.
OBS: bisíncrono: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.