English (Information Processing (Informatics))
record identifier
OBS: that portion of a record, usually in a coded form, which identifies a specific record within a set of similar records
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identificateur d'enregistrement [masculine noun]
OBS: partie d'un enregistrement, ordinairement sous une forme codée servant à identifier un enregistrement particulier dans un ensemble d'enregistrements semblables, Glossaire 59