English (Video Technology)
constant linear velocity code [correct]; CLV code
DEF: For LV system, a coded signal which indicates a CLV format disc.
French (Vidéotechnique)
code à vitesse linéaire constante [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le système Laser Vision, signal codé révélant qu'un disque est du format CLV.