English (Video Technology)
picture stop code [correct]
DEF: A coded signal on a disc player that automatically sets still picture mode.
French (Vidéotechnique)
code d'arrêt sur l'image [masculine noun]
DEF: Signal codé qui commande l'arrêt sur l'image d'un lecteur de disques.