English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
coded speech [correct]
DEF: the output of any device that converts a signal derived from plain speech into another type of signal
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
parole codée [correct, feminine noun]; parole en code [feminine noun]