English (Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic reperforator switching [correct]
DEF: A reperforator switching system in which the automatic transmitter is switched automatically to a selected outgoing channel under the control of coded routing details appearing on the tape.
French (Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
commutation automatique avec retransmission par bande perforée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commutation avec retransmission par bande perforée, dans laquelle l'émetteur automatique est commuté automatiquement sur une voie sortante, d'après un système de sélection commandé au moyen de signaux d'acheminement transcrits en code sur la bande.
Spanish (Conmutación telegráfica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conmutación automática con retransmisión por cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]