English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security; Electrical Engineering)
McCulloh circuit [correct]; McCulloh loop [correct]
DEF: A supervised single wire loop connecting a number of coded transmitters located in different protected areas to a central station receiver.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité; Électrotechnique)
circuit McCulloh [correct, masculine noun]