English (Pharmacodynamics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
codeine [correct]
DEF: A white crystalline drug obtained from opium, used to relieve pain and cause sleep.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
codéine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alcaloïde dérivé de la morphine, extrait de l'opium.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Drogas y toxicomanía)
codeína [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compuesto incluido en el grupo de los alcaloides fenentrénicos del opio. Es el derivado monometoxilado de la morfina.