English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hydrocodone [correct]
OBS: Narcotic analgesic related to codeine, but more potent and more addicting by weight. It is used also as cough suppressant.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H21NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
hydrocodone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H21NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hidrocodona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opioide semi-sintético, derivado de la codeína pero más potente como analgésico y sedante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H21NO3