English (Commercial Fishing)
ring-strap
OBS: to empty codend, seine, etc., in several steps.
French (Pêche commerciale)
estrope circulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: permettant de vider le cul-de-chalut, la senne, etc., en plus d'une opération.