English (Commercial Fishing)
zipper line [correct]
DEF: A device enabling the [trawl] codend to be opened laterally.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ligne de transfilage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif] permettant d'ouvrir le chalut longitudinalement.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
línea de cierre [proposal, feminine noun]