English (Social Services and Social Work; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Sociology of Human Relations)
co-dependency treatment program [correct]
CONT: "Our whole community needs fixing. Our whole way of organizing our socio-economic and personal lives together needs to be re-evaluated." ... [They] brought in a one-week co-dependency treatment program as they realized untreated co- dependency in extended families impedes healthy interventions.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Drogues et toxicomanie; Sociologie des relations humaines)
programme de traitement de la co-dépendance [correct, masculine noun]