English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
delta modulator [correct]; delta coder [correct]; delta encoder [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
modulateur Delta [correct, masculine noun]; codeur Delta [correct, masculine noun]