English (Computer Graphics; Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
graphics coder [correct, plural]; graphics encoder [correct, plural]
DEF: Program for encoding graphic characters
French (Infographie; Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
codeur graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de codage des caractères graphiques.