English (Telecommunications Facilities)
error correction module [correct]
DEF: A coder in which the codification schema used permits recovery from up to a given number of error bits.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
module de correction d'erreurs [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
módulo de corrección de errores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Codificador cuyo esquema de codificación permite la recuperación desde arriba a un número dado de bits erróneos.