English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple decoder [correct]
DEF: A decoder which permits several(four or ten) coder responses to be evaluated simultaneously.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
décodeur multiple [correct, masculine noun]