English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Facilities)
continuously variable slope delta coder [correct]; CVSD coder [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Installations de télécommunications)
codeur Delta à pente continue [correct, masculine noun]; codeur Delta-Pa [correct, masculine noun]