English (Computer Programs and Programming)
abstracting system [correct]; abstraction system [correct]
CONT: To allow the transfer of codes into an abstracting system, facilities must work with their abstracting system vendor to allow for this interface to occur.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système d'abstraction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de abstracción [correct, masculine noun]