English (Measurements of Electricity; Radio Transmission and Reception)
forward error correction codex [correct]; FECC [correct]
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Émission et réception radio)
codex à correction aval des erreurs [correct, masculine noun]; FECC [correct]