English (Law of Estates (common law))
execute a codicil [correct]
CONT: Instead of going through the exercise of preparing an entire new Will, a person can make a minor change in the original Will by executing a codicil... When a testator dies, his last Will and Testament is not only the original Will but also includes all codicils executed after the Will.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
signer un codicille [correct, New Brunswick]
CONT: Un codicille est un additif à un testament, dont les termes ajoutent quelque chose ou modifient une partie de l'acte auquel il est relié. Un codicille doit être fait (signé et attesté par des témoins) de la même manière qu'un testament.