English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
conditional revocation [correct]
OBS: Revocation of the whole or part of a will or codicil by another will or codicil, or by writing declaring an intention to revoke, or by destruction, requires an intention to revoke. The testator's intention to revoke may be absolute or conditional. If it is absolute, revocation takes place immediately. If it is conditional, revocation does not take place unless the condition is fulfilled. Often the condition makes revocation dependent upon the validity of another will or codicil and this particular type of conditional revocation has in the past been referred to as the doctrine of dependent relative revocation. However it seems preferable to use the less cumbersome term conditional revocation in all cases.(Theobald on Wills, 14th ed., 1982, p. 80)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
révocation conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: révocation conditionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).