English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
codicil [correct]
DEF: A testamentary document which supplements, explains, modifies or substracts from a will bearing an earlier date. (Oosterhoff, Cases and Materials on Wills and Successions, 1980, p. 10)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
codicille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: codicille : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).