English (Law of Estates (common law))
revoke a codicil [correct]
CONT: An important point not to be forgotten is that, since the method prescribed by the section for revival is re-execution or a codicil expressing an intention to revive, a testator cannot revive a revoked will simply by destroying or "revoking" the will or codicil which revoked it.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
révoquer un codicille [correct]
OBS: révoquer : Annuler (un acte juridique) au moyen de formalités déterminées.
OBS: codicille : [...] Acte postérieur à un testament qui modifie, complète ou annule ce testament.