English (Law of Estates (common law))
co-executor according to the tenor [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding that the will appoints an executor in express terms, other provisions of the will, or those of a codicil, may appoint someone also co-executor or according to the tenor.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
coexécuteur testamentaire implicitement désigné [masculine noun]
OBS: «coexécuteur» ou «coexécuteur testamentaire» et «exécuteur testamentaire implicitement désigné» sont les équivalents de «co-executor» et de «executor according to the tenor» normalisés dans le cadre du PAJLO