English (Law of Estates (common law))
republish a will [correct]
CONT: Section 6 of the Wills Act provides that every will re-executed or republished, or revived by any codicil, shall for the purposes of the Act be deemed to have been made at the time at which the will was so re-executed, republished or revised.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
rétablir un testament [correct]; faire revivre un testament [correct]; rétablir un testament révoqué [correct]
CONT: [...] la rétractation peut avoir pour but de faire revivre le testament primitif, mais aussi de révoquer simplement le testament précédent sans rétablir le testament primitif [...]