English (Inventory and Material Management)
NATO code for National Codification Bureau [correct]; NATO Code for NCB [correct]
DEF: The fifth and sixth digits of the NATO Stock Number.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
code OTAN pour le Bureau national de codification [correct, masculine noun]; code OTAN pour BNC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cinquième et sixième chiffres du numéro de nomenclature de l'OTAN.