English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
codification [correct]
OBS: The entire range of operations performed by a National Codification Bureau.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
codification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'ensemble des opérations effectuées par un bureau national de codification.