English (Military (General))
NATO Item Identification [officially approved]
OBS: (Codification)
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Identification d'article [officially approved]
OBS: (Codification en système OTAN)
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale