English (Information Processing (Informatics))
MHEG [correct]
DEF: A standardized method of structuring hyperobjects or multimedia objects.
OBS: The abbreviation MHEG is derived from "Multimedia and Hypermedia Information Coding Expert Group. "
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
MHEG [correct]
DEF: Standard de structures de données hypermédias et multimédias.
OBS: MHEG vient de «Multimedia and Hypermedia Information Coding Expert Group».