English (Information Processing (Informatics))
semantic indexing [correct]
CONT: Semantic indexing is a way of coding digital texts and images to represent their associated abstract meanings in database form.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
indexation sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indexation sémantique prend en compte la sémantique des mots [...]