English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
code sprint [correct]; coding sprint [correct]
DEF: A short virtual, in-person or hybrid event during which a number of programmers develop code for applications.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sprint de codage [correct, masculine noun]; code sprint [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un code sprint est un événement qui demande aux participants de produire du code relié au sujet choisi.