English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
relative coding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coding that uses instructions with relative addresses.
OBS: relative coding : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage relatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de programmation qui fait appel à des instructions avec adresses relatives.
OBS: adressage relatif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
codificación relativa [correct, feminine noun]