English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
object coding rationale [correct]; object rationale [correct]
CONT: Object coding rationale : To record the object for GST payable and PST payable "6299-Net Increase or Decrease to Other Liability Accounts" would be used.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
justification du code d'article [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Justification du code d'article : le code 6299, «Augmentation ou diminution nette des autres passifs», s'applique à la TPS et à la TVP à payer.