English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Maritime ringlet [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Nymphalidae.
OBS: Maritime ringlet : common name also used to refer to the species Coenonympha inornata.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
satyre fauve des Maritimes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.