English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
inornate ringlet [correct]; Maritime ringlet [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Nymphalidae.
OBS: Maritime ringlet: common name also used to refer to the species Coenonympha nipisiquit.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
satyre fauve [correct, masculine noun]; satyre fauve d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.