English (Marketing; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
cognitive perception [correct]
CONT: The cognitive perception fo the brand is less favourable and more controversial than the emotional one. In fact, the perception is disturbed by the coexistence of the Carrera clothing in Italy which is considered being a low quality.
French (Commercialisation; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
perception cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interprétation de la réalité par le consommateur en fonction des connaissances que celui-ci possède pour juger de cette réalité.