English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Subjective Scale to Investigate Cognition in Schizophrenia [correct]; SSTICS [correct]
DEF: [A subjective scale that] determines the uniformity of subjective perception of cognitive deficits in patients [with schizophrenia].
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle subjective d’évaluation de la cognition dans la schizophrénie [correct, feminine noun]; ESECS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle qui mesure les dimensions subjectives de la cognition chez les patients souffrant de schizophrénie.