English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Group Embedded Figures Test [correct]
DEF: [Assessment of] cognitive style in perceptual tasks; useful in counseling. Description : 25 item paper-pencil test of perceptual processes including field dependence-independence. Performance related to analytic ability, social behavior, body concept, and preferred defense mechanisms. Subjects find one of eight simple figures in the complex designs, marking them in pencil.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test collectif des figures cachées [correct, masculine noun]