English (Psychology (General); Human Behaviour; Phraseology)
cognitive behavioral perspective [correct]; cognitive behavioural perspective [correct]
CONT: "Deficit and social skills training : the cognitive behavioral perspective".
OBS: Source: Pascal Data Base
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement humain; Phraséologie)
approche cognitivo-comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déficit et entraînement aux compétences sociales : l'approche cognitivo-comportementale.
OBS: Source : Psychologie médicale, 1991, 23(11), 1291-1298.