English (Cognitive Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
social cognitive skill [correct]; socio-cognitive skill [correct]
CONT: Do important social cognitive skills, such as the ability to think through advanced theory-of-mind problems or adopt other people's perspective, also increase to a peak in middle age and decline later?
French (Psychologie cognitive; Sociologie des relations humaines)
habileté sociocognitive [correct, feminine noun]; aptitude sociocognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible d’utiliser les habiletés sociocognitives non seulement pour des intentions positives (p. ex., l’empathie, la communication), mais aussi pour des intentions nuisibles telles que les moqueries et l’intimidation.