English (Social Services and Social Work)
intervention process [correct]
CONT: Social workers should do all they can to demystify the intervention process. This is especially important for clients with limited verbal and other cognitive skills.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
processus d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus d’intervention visant à améliorer le fonctionnement social de la personne et à l’aider à modifier les éléments significatifs de la situation-problème repose sur une évaluation approfondie de cette situation.