English (Sociology of Communication; Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Planning)
collective intelligence [correct]
DEF: The capacity of human communities to co-operate intellectually in creation, innovation and invention.
CONT: Collective intelligence... is that which overcomes "groupthink" and individual cognitive bias in order to allow a relatively large number of people to cooperate in one process-leading to reliable action.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Coopération et développement économiques; Planification économique)
intelligence collective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité des collectivités humaines de coopérer sur le plan intellectuel pour créer, innover, inventer.
CONT: La notion d'intelligence collective implique celle de communication, de collaboration et de partage de la connaissance.