English (Artificial Intelligence; Cognitive Psychology)
intelligence amplification [correct]; IA [correct]; human intelligence amplification [correct]
CONT: IA [intelligence amplification] is a process of using AI [artificial intelligence] technology to enhance human cognitive abilities. This can be done through a variety of means, such as providing humans with access to more information, or helping them to process and understand information more effectively.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie cognitive)
amplification de l'intelligence [correct, feminine noun]; AI [correct]; amplification de l'intelligence humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']amplification de l'intelligence vise à améliorer et non à remplacer le travail du cerveau.