English (Clinical Psychology)
cognitive defusion [correct]
CONT: ... cognitive defusion refers to ways in which we can begin to take a step back from the content of our thinking and notice the process.
French (Psychologie clinique)
défusion cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de se distancer des contenus psychologiques [...] qui permet de les prendre pour ce qu'ils sont (des sensations, des pensées, des émotions ou des images), plutôt pour ce qu'ils disent qu'ils sont [...]