English (Artificial Intelligence)
premise-action [correct]; recognize-act [correct]
CONT: The findings of the expert became both the data acquisition questions for users of the completed system, and the premise components of premise-action rules.
CONT: The "recognize-act" cycles, which form the basic quantum of cognitive processing, are analogous with the "fetch-execute" cycles of the computer.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
situation-action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une règle de production est un couple situation-action, ce qui signifie que chaque fois qu'une situation est reconnue (...), l'action est exécutée.