English (Education; Educational Psychology)
learning sciences expert [correct]; learning science expert
CONT: Learning sciences expert to support the advancement of interdisciplinary research in the learning sciences from a variety of perspectives, including education, psychology, instructional technology or cognitive science. Preference will be given to individuals with expertise related to cognitive development or how cognition interacts with academic, affective and behavioral development within the context of teaching and learning.
French (Pédagogie; Psychologie scolaire)
expert des sciences de l'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; experte des sciences de l'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]