English (Social Services and Social Work; Clinical Psychology)
psychosocial rehabilitation [correct, noun]
CONT: Psychosocial rehabilitation is designed to improve the lives of people with mental illness by giving them the emotional, cognitive, and social skills needed to live and work in their communities as independently as possible.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Psychologie clinique)
réadaptation psychosociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une réadaptation psychosociale peut permettre au patient présentant des problèmes psychiatriques de retrouver une certaine autonomie.