English (Clinical Psychology)
integrated psychological therapy [correct]; IPT [correct]
CONT: Another cognitive remediation approach that has received some empirical evaluation, termed integrated psychological therapy, consists of a sequential hierarchy of training procedures, starting with basic functions such as attention and progressing through problem solving to social skills training.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie psychologique intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; IPT [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les auteurs] proposent la thérapie psychologique intégrée (IPT) comme intervention globale, qui tient compte à la fois des déficits cognitifs vécus par la personne, mais également de ses habiletés fonctionnelles (p. ex. autonomie) et sociales. Ce type d'intervention est reconnu comme étant efficace auprès de la clientèle adulte.