English (Coke; Mining of Organic Materials)
coke production [correct, standardized]
OBS: coke production : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Cokes; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
production de coke [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: production de coke : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.