English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Coke; Oil Refining)
fluid coking unit [correct]; fluid coker unit [correct]; FCU [correct]; FCU; fluid coker [correct]
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Cokes; Raffinage du pétrole)
unité de cokéfaction fluide [correct, feminine noun]; cokeur fluide [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur de cokéfaction en lit fluidisé [proposal, masculine noun]