English (Steelmaking)
end flue [correct]
CONT: ... only the independent supply of the end flues makes it possible to integrate a heat regulation system designed to adapt the different heat demand throughout the course of a coking cycle for each oven.
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
carneau de tête [masculine noun]; tête de four [feminine noun]