English (Oil Refining)
hot-water separation [correct]
CONT: The two other project proposals, Petrofina et al, and Home-Alminex, both involve bucket-wheel excavators and conveyors, hot-water separation and coking.
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
séparation à l'eau chaude [feminine noun]