English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
coking smalls [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Coal of a specified top size, usually 10 mm, used for coke production.
OBS: coking smalls : term rarely used in the singular(coking small).
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
fines à coke [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Charbon calibré entre 0-10 mm et destiné aux cokeries.
OBS: fines à coke : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (fine à coke).