English (Coke; Mining of Organic Materials)
coking facility [correct]
CONT: The bitumen is subsequently further purified and introduced into a coking facility at around 900°F where the bitumen is physically broken into lighter materials and heavier coke.
French (Cokes; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
installation de cokéfaction [correct, feminine noun]