English (Steelmaking)
independent end flue supplying system [correct]
CONT: The new heating system allows to individually control each oven without interference with the performance of the neighbouring ovens. This, in combination with a really independent end flue supplying system, offers the possibility to adjust oven heating according to its actual heat demand throughout the course of the coking cycle.
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
régulation indépendante des carneaux de tête [feminine noun]