English (Coke; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
load cell [correct]
CONT: The ovens have moveable walls connected to load cells to monitor pressures created during coking.
French (Cokes; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
cellule de chargement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fours ont des parois mobiles reliées aux cellules de chargement pour le contrôle des pressions pendant la cokéfaction.