English (Honorary Distinctions)
Col. J. Bourque Cup
OBS: Eastern Canada has not engaged in inter-branch intermediate competition as long as Western Canada but when this competition was commenced a trophy emblematic of the Eastern Canada Intermediate Championship was provided by Colonel J. Bourque.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Coupe du Colonel J. Bourque