English (Chemistry)
long-lived collision complex [correct]
CONT: When a potential-energy surface is such that the system performs a number of vibrations and rotations in the region of a col, the corresponding intermediate is known as a long-lived collision complex, and the reaction is said to be indirect.
French (Chimie)
complexe de collision à longue vie [correct, masculine noun]; complexe de collision de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand une surface d'énergie potentielle est telle que le système effectue un certain nombre de vibrations et de rotations dans la région d'un col, l'intermédiaire correspondant est connu sous le nom de complexe de collision à longue vie et la réaction est dite indirecte.