English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Colby cheese [correct]; Colby [correct]
DEF: An American hard pressed cow’s-milk cheese (45% fat) [that] is dyed a deep orange-yellow colour as for American cheddar, but ... is softer and more open, with a lacy texture and a mild flavour.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
colby [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: colby : équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
colby [correct, masculine noun]; queso Colby [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Queso de leche de vaca.