English (Steel)
Swedish iron [correct]; Swedish steel [correct]; Swedish charcoal iron
DEF: A term which refers to a wrought iron made in Sweden from cold blast iron, using a relatively pure iron ore.
French (Acier)
acier suédois [masculine noun]; fer de Suède [masculine noun]