English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Optics)
strobotron [correct]; stroboscopic tube [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled electron tube with a cold cathode used especially as a source of stroboscopic light.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Optique)
tube stroboscopique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Óptica)
tubo estroboscópico [correct, masculine noun]