English (Cancers and Oncology; Bowels)
Duke’s classification [correct]; classification of Dukes [correct]
DEF: A classification into four main stages(A, B, C, D) of the spread of cancer of colon and rectum.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Intestins)
classification de Dukes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification, en quatre stades principaux (A,B,C,D) de l'extension d'un cancer colorectal.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Intestinos)
clasificación de Dukes [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación de Duke [correct, feminine noun]