English (Sociology of Human Relations; Labour Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
discrimination based on colour [correct]; colour discrimination [correct]
CONT: The federal government contributes to strengthening diversity by developing policies with respect to multiculturalism and human rights to help combat discrimination based on colour, age, religion or gender.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Relations du travail; Droits et libertés)
discrimination fondée sur la couleur [correct, feminine noun]