English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
cedar bath [correct]
OBS: A cedar bath is sometimes done to provide comfort and healing to the body. Cedar branches are boiled until the water reaches an amber colour; this is then added to the bath water. A cedar bath is also sometimes used in funeral ceremonies to purify the body for the spirit ceremony that then takes place.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
bain de cèdre [correct, masculine noun]