English (Road Traffic)
traffic comfort [correct]
OBS: traffic comfort : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
confort de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: confort de circulation : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.