English (Chaplain Service (Military))
ministry of presence [correct]
CONT: Through their ministry of presence and the spiritual and religious support they offer within our units, bases and wings, chaplains are a powerful sign of purpose and encouragement and an ever-present source of comfort.
French (Service d'aumônerie (Militaire))
ministère de présence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éthos de l'aumônier consiste à maintenir un «ministère de présence» auprès des militaires déployés, ou alors ce que l'aumônier appelle de façon ironique à «flâner avec intention».