English (General Vocabulary)
standard [correct]
DEF: A definite level of excellence, attainment, wealth, or the like or definite degree of any quality, viewed as a prescribed object of endeavour or as the measure of what is adequate for some purpose. E. g. Standard of living, of comfort.
French (Vocabulaire général)
degré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
nivel [masculine noun]