English (Plumbing Fixtures; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
comfort station [correct]; sani-station [correct]
DEF: A building containing mainly toilets and sometimes other sanitary facilities.
CONT: In these parks you’re likely to find manicured campsites with electrical hook-ups. Pump-out stations for trailers, comfort stations with running water, flush toilets and showers.
OBS: comfort station : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bloc sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation équipée de toilettes et, éventuellement de lavabos, de douches, de bacs à laver le linge et la vaisselle.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios; Campamento y caravaning; Parques y jardines botánicos)
bloque de servicios sanitarios [correct, masculine noun]