English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
comfort glove [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The final pieces of the suit are put on eyeglasses, the Snoopy Cap, comfort gloves, the helmet with lights (and sometimes a TV camera), and gloves.
OBS: comfort glove : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
gant de confort [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les derniers morceaux sont enfilés : lunettes, bonnet Snoopy, gants de confort, casque et lumières (et parfois une caméra télé) et gants.
OBS: gant de confort : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).